Privacy Policy

AUSTRALIAN ALUMINIUM FINISHING PTY LIMITED (“AAF”)

ABN: 50 004 013 496

Australian Aluminium Finishing Pty Ltd (AAF) is committed to providing quality services and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

AAF is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Personal Information

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual.
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing a service to you, providing information to our clients and marketing.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Use of Personal Information

We will not use your Personal Information for any purpose which is not related to goods or services we provide to you or to the functionality of our website.

We will not use your Personal Information in a manner contrary to this policy.

Any information you supply in reference to an advertisement posted on our website or outside marketing campaigns in conjunction with an advertisement is not protected under this Privacy Policy.

Accessing your Personal Information

You have a right to access your Personal Information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so please put your request in writing for security reasons.

Colour board

0

Samples cart

0